Site Visitors:
324909

Welcome to Zionsville Lady Eagle Invitational

 

Standings

 
TeamGPWDLTPGFGA
Evansville Memorial2101344
Carmel2101332
Notre Dame Academy1100310
South Oldham1100310
Simon Kenton1001013
Brebeuf1001001


TeamGPWDLTPGFGA
Assumption2101344
South Oldham1100330
Zionsville2101333
Brebeuf 1100321
Notre Dame Academy1100320
Penn2002036
Columbus East1001003


TeamGPWDLTPGFGA
Zionsville JV22006115
Carmel JV Blue2200662
Penn 9th2200640
Assumption JV2110421
Hamilton Southeastern JV2101362
Notre Dame Academy JV2101324
Carmel JV Gold2020211
Brebeuf JV2011116
Brebeuf 9th2011102
Zionsville 9th2011102
Evansville Memorial JV2002047
Penn JV2002027


 

News: 2021 Lady Eagle Invitational Schedule
Posted by Ramon Aguillon, Last Updated: Fri Sep 3, 2021

The 2021 Lady Eagle Invitational is scheduled for Friday September 3rd and Saturday September 4th 2021. List of participating schools is below:

 

2021 Lady Eagle Invitational Teams
No.SchoolStateVarsityJV  
1ZionsvilleIN12  
2CarmelIN12  
3BrebeufIN11  
4PennIN12  
5Evansville MemorialIN11  
6Columbus EastIN10  
7Hamilton SoutheasternIN01  
8Notre Dame AcademyKY11  
9Simon KentonKY10  
10South OldhamKY10  
11AssumptionKY11  
  Total1011  

 

Final Schedule for the 2021 Lady Eagle Invitational:

2021 Lady Eagle Invitational Schedule-FINAL-G.xlsx

 

 


News: 2020 Lady Eagle Invitational Cancelled
Posted by Ramon Aguillon, Posted: Sun Aug 16, 2020

Due to the current large event guidelines being mandated by the Boone County Health Department it will not be possible for us to host the Lady Eagle Invitational this year. As such this event is cancelled for 2020. 

Our athletic department tried their best to put a plan together but the reality is that with 15 schools participating and a total of 31 teams it's simply not feasible to safely have that many people in one location. 

 We sincerely apologize about this cancellation. 

 Our hope is that the situation will improve in the future and that we will be able to host this tournament in 2021.

 Thanks for your understanding.


News: 2019 Lady Eagle Invitational Results and Standings
Posted by Ramon Aguillon, Last Updated: Sun Jul 26, 2020

Please see below results and standings for 2019 Lady Eagle Invitational.

2019 Lady Eagle Invite FINAL Results and Stan.xlsx

 

Thanks for all participating teams, looking forward seeing you in 2020!

Share With Friends


Divisions
Group A
·  News  ·  Schedule  ·  Teams  ·  Standings 
Group B
·  News  ·  Schedule  ·  Teams  ·  Standings 
JV Showcase
·  News  ·  Schedule  ·  Teams  ·  Standings 

Weather
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print